Co-curricular Activities Achievement

Football

1. Junior League Football, 8 Sept – 10 Nov 2018

U13 – Champions

U11 – Champions

2. JAAC Boys Football Tournament, 16 March 2019

ACS Senior Boys – Champions

3. JSFL 2019

U19 Girls – Runner Up

U14 Division – Runner Up

Basketball

1. JAAC U13 Boys Basketball Tournament, 8 Sept 2018 – Runner Up

2. ACS Senior Basketball Cup 13 – 14 Oct 2018

ACS Boys Team – Runner Up

3. ACS U10 & U12 Basketball Cup 10 – 11 Nov 2018

U10 Blue Team – Runner Up

U10 White Team – 3rd Place

U12 Team – 3rd Place

4. SWA Basketball Cup, 3 Nov 2018

ACS Boys Team – Runner Up

5. JAAC Jambore Boys Basketball Senior, 1 Dec 2018

ACS Boys Team – Champions

6. ACS Junior Varsity Basketball Cup, 6 – 7 April 2019

ACS Girls Team – 3rd Place

ACS Boys Team – Runner Up

Taekwondo

1. Taekwondo Bulungan Competition & Games, FEB 2019

Bronze Medal & Silver Medal

2. Prasetya Mulya Taekwondo Olympics 2019, 13 – 14 April 2019

2 (TWP) Gold Medals

3. 6th Daedo Open International Taekwondo Championship, Singapore 1 – 2 Dec 2018

Bronze Medal

Tennis

1. ACS Tennis Open Series I, 5 – 7 Oct 2018

RESULT

ACS Player

Division

Champions

Paul Jason Sutisna

U10 Boys

Consolation Winner

Dylan Yap

U10 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Gabriel Emmanuel Rompas

U10 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Franc Jacob Putuhena

U10 Boys

Semifinalist

Zento Suzuki

U12 Boys

Consolation Winner

Shuhei Yamazaki

U12 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Park Min Jun

U12 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Andrew Roeberto Wong

U12 Boys

Semifinalist

Anya Krishna Rahardja

U12 Girls

Semifinalist

LIm Eu Jen Ryan

U14 Boys

Consolation Winner

Chance Iswan Winarno

U14 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Josh Tyler Firtanto

U14 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Beh Jun Jia

U14 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Freya Irka Yasa

U14 Girls

Consolation Runner Up

Arianne Tjong

U14 Girls

Consolation Winner

Dominique Wanandi

U16 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Bryan Steven H Panjaitan

U16 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Sabian Atmadja

U16 Boys

Consolation Semifinalist

Gabriel J Matthew Hosea

U16 Boys

Champions

Kayla Zevanya

U18 Boys

2. ACS Tennis Open Series II, 27 – 28 April 2019

RESULT

ACS Player

Division

Champions

Karen Yap

U8

Runner Up

Dylan Yap

U10 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Gabriel Emmanuel Rompas

U10 Boys

Consolation - semifinalist

Franc Jacob Putuhena

U10 Boys

Champions

Paul Jason Sutisna

U12 Boys

Runner Up

Jonathan Kenzie Ariawan

U12 Boys

Semifinalist

Razan Satria Roeslani

U12 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Michelle Audrey Wong

U12 Girls

Champions

Jaden Elliott

U14 Boys

Consolation Winner

Lim Eu Jen Ryan

U14 Boys

Consolation Runner Up

Chance Iswan Winarno

U14 Boys

 

Robotic

1. Battle of Robots Competition (Open), 16 March 2019

2 Golds and 1 Silver



Positive SSL