1. Junior League Football, 8 Sept – 10 Nov 2018
U13 – Champions
U11 – Champions
2. JAAC Boys Football Tournament, 16 March 2019
ACS Senior Boys – Champions
3. JSFL 2019
U19 Girls – Runner Up
U14 Division – Runner Up
1. JAAC U13 Boys Basketball Tournament, 8 Sept 2018 – Runner Up
2. ACS Senior Basketball Cup 13 – 14 Oct 2018
ACS Boys Team – Runner Up
3. ACS U10 & U12 Basketball Cup 10 – 11 Nov 2018
U10 Blue Team – Runner Up
U10 White Team – 3rd Place
U12 Team – 3rd Place
4. SWA Basketball Cup, 3 Nov 2018
ACS Boys Team – Runner Up
5. JAAC Jambore Boys Basketball Senior, 1 Dec 2018
ACS Boys Team – Champions
6. ACS Junior Varsity Basketball Cup, 6 – 7 April 2019
ACS Girls Team – 3rd Place
ACS Boys Team – Runner Up
1. Taekwondo Bulungan Competition & Games, FEB 2019
Bronze Medal & Silver Medal
2. Prasetya Mulya Taekwondo Olympics 2019, 13 – 14 April 2019
2 (TWP) Gold Medals
3. 6th Daedo Open International Taekwondo Championship, Singapore 1 – 2 Dec 2018
Bronze Medal
1. ACS Tennis Open Series I, 5 – 7 Oct 2018
RESULT |
ACS Player |
Division |
Champions |
Paul Jason Sutisna |
U10 Boys |
Consolation Winner |
Dylan Yap |
U10 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Gabriel Emmanuel Rompas |
U10 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Franc Jacob Putuhena |
U10 Boys |
Semifinalist |
Zento Suzuki |
U12 Boys |
Consolation Winner |
Shuhei Yamazaki |
U12 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Park Min Jun |
U12 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Andrew Roeberto Wong |
U12 Boys |
Semifinalist |
Anya Krishna Rahardja |
U12 Girls |
Semifinalist |
LIm Eu Jen Ryan |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Winner |
Chance Iswan Winarno |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Josh Tyler Firtanto |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Beh Jun Jia |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Freya Irka Yasa |
U14 Girls |
Consolation Runner Up |
Arianne Tjong |
U14 Girls |
Consolation Winner |
Dominique Wanandi |
U16 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Bryan Steven H Panjaitan |
U16 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Sabian Atmadja |
U16 Boys |
Consolation Semifinalist |
Gabriel J Matthew Hosea |
U16 Boys |
Champions |
Kayla Zevanya |
U18 Boys |
2. ACS Tennis Open Series II, 27 – 28 April 2019
RESULT |
ACS Player |
Division |
Champions |
Karen Yap |
U8 |
Runner Up |
Dylan Yap |
U10 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Gabriel Emmanuel Rompas |
U10 Boys |
Consolation - semifinalist |
Franc Jacob Putuhena |
U10 Boys |
Champions |
Paul Jason Sutisna |
U12 Boys |
Runner Up |
Jonathan Kenzie Ariawan |
U12 Boys |
Semifinalist |
Razan Satria Roeslani |
U12 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Michelle Audrey Wong |
U12 Girls |
Champions |
Jaden Elliott |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Winner |
Lim Eu Jen Ryan |
U14 Boys |
Consolation Runner Up |
Chance Iswan Winarno |
U14 Boys |
1. Battle of Robots Competition (Open), 16 March 2019
2 Golds and 1 Silver