Secondary CCA Schedule

Academic Year 2015-2016

 

Clubs CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Model Congress Club Gr 7-12

1500-1630

Wednesday

Mr Arunan & Ms Ezmieralda

G11 & G12 Classrooms

Book Club Gr 7-12

Wednesday

Mr Daniel Shilson

Tutorial Room 4

Service CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Media Resource Gr 7-12

1500-1630

Wednesday

Mr Arup

Computer Lab 1

Student Council Gr 7-12

Wednesday Monthly

Ms Gladys & Mr Kenneth

G7 & G8 Classrooms

Sports CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Badminton Gr 7-12

1545-1700

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Ms Yuli

Mr Liang Chai & Ms Melissa

Sports Hall 3

Boys’ Basketball Gr 10-12

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Agung

Mr Hong Wei

Sports Hall 1

Boys’ Basketball Gr 7-9

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Agus

Mr Stephen

Sports Hall 2

Girls’ Basketball Gr 7-12

Monday & Thursday

Mr Agung & Mr Agus

Ms Dionne

Sports Hall 1

Boys’ Football U-14 Gr 7-8

Monday & Thursday

Mr Nadzi, Mr Afiq & Mr Luis

Mr Leigh

Main Field

Boys’ Football U-16 Gr 9-12

Monday&Thursday

Mr Nadzi, Mr Afiq & Mr Luis

Mr Dillon

Main Field

Girls’ Football Gr 7-12

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Nadzi, Regener& Mr Roni

Ms Siti Khadijah& Ms Terry

Small Field 1 & 2

Swimming Competitive Gr 7-12

Monday & Thursday

Millennium Aquatic Coaches

Ms Anna & Mr Wayne

Swimming Pool

Tennis Gr 7-12

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Ivan, Mr Rizal, Mr Roso, Mr Sabil & Mr Surya

Mr PG& Mr Rajiv

Tennis Courts

Boys’ Volleyball Gr 7-12

Thursday

Mr Ricky

Ms Choy Ping

Sports Hall 2

Girls’ Volleyball Gr 7-12

Monday

Ms Juliana

Sports Hall 2

Boys’ Water Polo Gr 7-12

Tuesday

Mr Jovi

Mr Jose Paulo

Swimming Pool

Uniformed Group CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Boys’ Brigade Gr 7-12

1430-1600

Wednesday

Mr Jason Susilo

-

Visual & Performing Arts CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Chamber Music Gr 7-12

1545-1700

Friday

Ms Oktavianna

Music Room 1

Choir Gr 7-12

Tuesday & Thursday

Mr Daniel Dasalak

-

Music Room 1

Dance Gr 7-12

Monday & Thursday

Mr Axin

Ms Arum

Dance Studio 1

Drama Gr 7-12

Monday&Friday

Mr Nino Hakim

Mr Marcelo

Performing Arts Theatre

 

 





ACS Jakarta

Jl. Bantar Jati, Kelurahan Setu, Jakarta Timur - Indonesia
Telp. +62 21 8459.7175 / 76  | Fax. +62 21 8459.7180

Copyright © 2017. ACS Jakarta.

S5 Box

Login Form

S5 Register

*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.