Primary CCA Schedule

Academic Year 2015-2016

 

Clubs CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Instructor(s)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Bricks 4 Kids Gr 1-6 (max 20)

1430-1530

Monday

Bricks 4 Kids Instructors

Ms Aik Peng, Ms Gita

Grade 5 Classroom

Odyssey of the Mind Gr 3-6

Thursday

Ms Asstried, Mr Gaetan & Ms Neha

Grade 5 Classroom

Robotics Gr 3-6 (max 24)

Monday

Mikrobot

Ms Debbie

Computer Lab 1

Service CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Mentor(s)

Venue

Media Resource (selected students only)

1430-1530

Wednesday when needed

Mr Sabri & Ms Ellen

Grade 5 Classroom

Student Council (selected students only)

Wednesday when needed

Mr Mark & Ms Ellen

Grade 5 Classroom

Sports CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Badminton Gr 4-6 (max 16)

1430-1530

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Ms Yuli

Ms Anis

Sports Hall 3

Ms Tri

Boys’ Basketball U-8 Gr 1-2 (max 20)

Monday & Wednesday

Mr Agung

Ms Ratna & Ms Seruni

Sports Hall 1

Boys’ Basketball U-10 Gr 3-4 (max 20)

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Agus

Ms Naina

Sports Hall 2

Boys’ Basketball U-12 Gr 5-6 (max 20)

1430-1545

Monday & Thursday

Mr Agus

Ms Vera

Sports Hall 2

Girls’ Basketball U-10 Gr 3-4 (max 20)

1430-1530

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Agung

Ms Princes

Sports Hall 1

Girls’ Basketball U-12 Gr 5-6 (max 20)

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Mark Tan

Ms Rani

Sports Hall 1

Boys’ Football U-8 Gr 1-2

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Nadzi, Mr Luis, Mr Regener, Mr Roni& Mr Randy

Mr Mike & Mr Ridwan

Small Field 1 & 2

Boys’ Football U-10 Gr 3-4

1430-1545

Monday & Thursday

Mr Sabri, Mr Luis & Mr Randy

Mr Sam

Main Field

Boys’ Football U-12 Gr 5-6

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Nadzi& Mr Afiq

Mr Jacky

Main Field

Girls’ Football Gr 1-6

1430-1530

Monday & Thursday

Mr Regener&

Mr Roni

Ms Ribka

Small Field 1 & 2

Gymnastics Gr 1-4

1430-1600

Friday

Mr Dilla, Ms Dewi& Mr Shinta

Ms Rena

Dance Studio 1

Handball Gr 2-4 (max 30)

1430-1530

Wednesday

Mr Gaetan

Mr Eka

Sports Hall 2

Handball Gr 5-6 (max 20)

Thursday

Mr Gaetan

Mr Eka

Sports Hall 3

Swimming Gr 1-6 (max 30)

1430-1530

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Millennium Aquatic Coaches

Ms Aina, Ms Aliyah & Mr JP

Swimming Pool

Ms Ferly, Ms Purwi & Mr Steve

Taekwondo Gr 1-6

1430-1545

Tuesday

ISCI Instructors

Ms Eunice

Dance Studio 1

Tennis Gr 1-3 (max 12)

1430-1545

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Ivan, Mr Rizal, Mr Roso, Mr Sabil& Mr Surya

Ms Ria

Tennis Courts

Ms Desy

Tennis Gr 4-6 (max 12)

1430-1545

Monday & Thursday

OR

Tuesday & Friday

Mr Ivan, Mr Rizal, Mr Roso, Mr Sabil& Mr Surya

Ms Emilda

Tennis Courts

Ms Teresa

Uniformed Group CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Officer(s)

Venue

Boys’ Brigade Gr 3-6

1430-1630

Wednesday

Mr Alex & Ms Dani

Dance Studio 1

Visual & Performing Arts CCA

Time (Hours)

Days

Coach(es)

Teacher(s)-in-charge (TIC)

Venue

Ballet Gr 1-3

1430-1515

Monday

Ms Lisa & Ms Lucy

Ms Alit

Dance Studio 2

Ballet Gr 4-6

Thursday

Choir Gr 1-3

1430-1530

Tuesday

Mr Alex & Ms Alicia

Music Room 3

Choir Gr 4-6

Friday

Drama Gr 1-3

1430-1545

Friday

Mr Nino Hakim

Ms Rabita

Performing Art Theatre

Drama Gr 4-6

Tuesday

Ms Veronica

Dance Gr 1-3 (max 20)

1430-1530

Thursday

Mr Axin

Ms Ega

Dance Studio 1

Dance Gr 4-6 (max 20)

Monday

 

 





ACS Jakarta

Jl. Bantar Jati, Kelurahan Setu, Jakarta Timur - Indonesia
Telp. +62 21 8459.7175 / 76  | Fax. +62 21 8459.7180

Copyright © 2017. ACS Jakarta.

S5 Box

Login Form

S5 Register

*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.